Thursday, March 19, 2009

WOOW....

You know how everybody has those people who is just drives you insane to the maxium..Well mines would have to be the giant catatha seating next to me in my 6th period class...Like really....his favorite words would be "Yo Dawg" and "Are You Kidding, Dawg" and espically "Seriouserly". Although he i do clown on him alot its only cuz "we brothers"....welll gotta go for now seeing as how the giant catatha is staring at my screen asking me, "You call  me giant CATATHA" ...any ways hes seating here balling his petit eyes out to the fact that he loves cape verdean girls.,,,

Alex da Silva OUT...

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Mii


This is mii..As you can see i am who i am and no matter what i will be me no matter
what people say or do....some people dont know but i love haters because it only
shows me that people will hate on me cuz they mad they can be me..

Alex da Silva out..

Thursday, March 12, 2009

R.I.P. XANDA

Now many say that the good die young..well on November 09, 2008 the good did die young... Alexandra "Xanda" Gomes was one of the most loved person in the world..shes above us all watching down on us..WE LOVE YA XANDA..



video

WTF!!!

What is wrong with girls now-a-days. Like they think its cute to have a belly bump...like seriously. I know this one girl who thinks that it will be so fun to walk across the stage pregnate. Now that is just down right nasty. Not only that but its degrading to your family espically your mother. Teen girls think that babies are the new accessory..well sorry to bust your bubble its not.....you can be on the 23 or the 16 and count up to 5 pregnate girls walking onto the bus or even worse see them pushing a carrage WITH a belly bump,, yea because thats so cute....and to the dudes that think 'their the shit cuz they gettin sum' well i only got something for you, yea you getting something, its called an STD or Baby Mama Drama......
Alex da Silva OUT..

Abortion!!

Now alot of people who know me know that I am Pro-Life (belief that goverment has an obligation to preserve all human life). To me having an abortion is like killing a defenseless child..as a matter of fact to me IT IS killing a defenseless child. Many have told me that, "it would be best seeing as how they can't tend for that child and that they are to immature." Well if your grown enough to have sex and KNOW the type of consequences that it can lead to and still be do this then you are grown enough to be an adult and face your consequence. Im not saying that having a child is a consequence, im just merrily stating that you should face the outcome.


Rescue those being led away to death; hold back those staggering toward slaughter.

If you say, “But we knew nothing about this,”

does not he who weighs the heart perceive it?

Does not he who guards your life know it?

Will he not repay each person according to what he has done?

Proverbs 24:11, 12


Abortion is not only something that is demeaning to the people because abortion is just a fast way out of your responsiblity. Just think about for a second. People are doing this because they feel as though they cant take care of the child or that they aren't yet ready for it, but there are many alternatives. After having the baby you can bring it to an adoption agency at which they will find a sutiable home with people who are willing to take care of the child and have resources for doing that. A good song that I believe everybody weither they be Pro-life or Pro-choice they should listen to a song by a guy named Flipsyde called Happy Birthday because is shows how people regret having the abortion (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-qj3nWy7HMs)
Well, unfortunatley Ive run out of time.
Alex da Silva out..